Back to Nishi Hongwanji L.A. Main page Wanjettes Basketball Tournament
 
 
Tournament Mainpage  |  Divisions/Schedules  |  Gyms/Maps  |  Rules
Middle Prep Division

Game 1

FOR Sparks III
San Fernando Sparks

Game 5

Loser Game 1
Loser Game 2

Game 6

Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2

Game 2

FOR Spirit
Tigers SWAG

Game 10
Consolation

Winner Game 5
Winner Game 7

Game 9
Friendship

Loser Game 5
Loser Game 7

Game 11
3rd Place

Loser Game 6
Loser Game 8

Game 12
Championship

Winner Game 5
Winner Game 7

Game 3

FOR Below The Rim
FOR Titans

Game 7

Loser Game 3
Loser Game 4

Game 8

Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4

Game 4

Wanj. Mighty Angels
VFW Jazz
AWARDS presentation will be held approximately at 3:00pm on Sunday at Schurr High School Men's Gym.
Middle Prep Schedule    Printable Schedule
Game

Time

Friday, April 13 Location
1 6:00 pm FOR Sparks III vs. San Fernando Sparks Roybal #3
2 7:00 pm FOR Spirit vs. Tigers SWAG Roybal #3
3 8:00 pm FOR Below The Rim vs. FOR Titans Roybal #3
Saturday, April 14
4 10:00 am Wanjettes Mighty Angels vs. VFW Jazz  Schurr M
5 4:00 pm Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 Roybal #1
6 4:00 pm Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Roybal #2
7 3:00 pm Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4 Schurr M
8 4:00 pm Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4  Schurr M
Sunday, April 15
9 9:00 am Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7 Montebello 
10 10:00 am Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7 (Consolation) Montebello 
11 11:00 am Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8 (3rd Place) Montebello 
12 12:00 pm Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8 (Championship) Schurr M
         
Middle Prep Division

Wanjettes
Mighty Angels

Kimberly Leon 1
Kristin Wong 8
Lina Kimoto 10
Carina So 15
Kaylin Tokuda 23
Krystyna Matsuda 24
Christine Luthi 28
Jenna Lau 32
Kelli Ota 33
Coaches:
Victor Inouye, Garrett Masada

F.O.R.
Spirit

Nicole Kuriki 2
Christina Schwartz 6
Sayuri Brennan 7
Nicole Hokama 9
Keanna Lee 11
Kourtney Noa 12
Lauren Neeno 23
Jessica Fujitsubo 24
Coach:
Steve Maekawa

VFW
Jazz

Taryn Tanaka 4
Karli Kato 12
Aikane Higa 14
Lauren Miyamoto 15
Mari Shigmasa 16
Lindsay Uematsu 22
Michele Park 23
Kelsey Seko 24
Rachel Masai 27
Anna Kim 44
Coach:
Wade Kato

F.O.R.
Titans

Dani Lee 00
Lanea Shimizu 5
Kess Tanino 9
Alyssa Yim 15
Kalie Ackley 20
Megan Neeno 23
Leigh Kunitake 24
Amanda Asato 30
Kimberly Dung 32
Ashley Pena 33
Elicia Chung 55
Coach:
David Lee

F.O.R.
Sparks III

Tiffany Camanga 5
Kiyoko Nakatsui 6
Rayna Scott 12
Alyssa Krug 15
Shoko Hashikawa 20
Alexia Strong 21
Justyne Hiji 32
Jennie Oishi 42
Megan Stock 52
Coach:
Robert Oishi

 

 

  Copyright 2012  by Nishi Hongwanji L.A.  |  Contact : Webmaster
Updated:
March 24, 2014